Atención al cliente 
937 120 531 
SWITCH GESTIONABLE L2 TP-LINK SG5412F 12P GIGA RANURAS SFP INCLUIDOS 4P COMBO RJ45 RACK

SWITCH GESTIONABLE L2 TP-LINK SG5412F 12P GIGA RANURAS SFP INCLUIDOS 4P COMBO RJ45 RACK

Portes gratis
Ref. TPLTLSG5412F -

P/N : TL-SG5412F

252,00€
Cantidad:
Sea el primero en clasificar5/5
JetStreamTM 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policies



CARACTERÍSTICAS DE HARDWARE

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interfaz 12 1000Mbps SFP slots

4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

1 Console Port

Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity Fanless

Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 in. (440 × 260 × 44 mm)

19-inch Rack mount Steel Case, 1U Height

Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane 24Gbps

MAC Address Table 8k

Packet Forwarding Rate 17.9Mpps

Jumbo Frame 10KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)

Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP

BPDU Filtering/Guard

TC/Root Protect

Loop back detection

802.3x Flow Control

Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

Support 4 priority queues

Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

Voice VLAN

Link Aggregation Support static link aggregation

Support 802.3ad LACP

Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per

group

VLAN Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs

Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

GARP/GVRP

Management VLAN configuration

Access Control List L2L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID

Time Range Based

Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding

IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN

DoS Defence

Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)

SSH v1/v2

SSL v2/v3/TLSv1

Port Security

Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management Web-based GUI and CLI management

SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs

RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)

DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82

CPU Monitoring

Port Mirroring

Time Setting: SNTP

Integrated NDP/NTDP feature

Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

System Diagnose: VCT

SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTROS

Certificaciones CE, FCC

Contenido del Paquete Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

Requisitos del sistema Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux

Factores ambientales Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F), Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Marcas
Categorias

Díselo a un Amigo
 
Envía esta pagina a un amigo con un comentario.
Información

Todos nuestros pedidos se entregan en
24/48h

envio gratis

* Todos los precios llevan
el IVA INCLUIDO